The Dutch Blogger Girl

Saturday, January 26, 2019

my 2019 goals.

So you've probably read my last blogpost and wondered what my 2019 goals were, if that's the case you don't have to wait any longer because today I'm finally sharing them. Sorry for the wait ;).



SHARE:

Saturday, January 19, 2019

did i reach my 2018 goals?


Ladies and gentlemen, after taking a month long break for school she is finally back and indeed better than ever. She has replenished her creative fuels, she has gotten good grades and she is now more ready than ever to entertain via her socials.

Hey :). It's true, I am back from the dead, I returned from the grave that actually wasn't a grave because if you follow my IG you know I was still alive all this time, to make content on here again. Yay!! Anyways, I figured my first blogpost of the year would be a little look back into my 2018 goals and whether I've accomplished them or not. I always like reading these personal things, so I figured I'd do it as well.



SHARE:

Sunday, December 02, 2018

taking a break

Hey there!

You might've noticed, but lately I've been feeling very uninspired to work on my blog. (And I also need / want to focus on my college applications, testweek and just high school in general) Therefore I'm taking a week of in hopes of returning with a bunch of new ideas and excitement.
Meanwhile you can send me some ideas for blogposts you'd like to see :).

xoxo, Sabrina
SHARE:

Saturday, November 24, 2018

how i ordered glossier from the netherlands (no extra costs!)

~ Not sponsored ~

I'm gonna preface this by saying two things:
1) No this is not one of those crappy "get an address in the US!" things where you pay twice the shipping. It's way better!
2) I actually have a coupon code for all y'all which will be at the end of this post

So, Glossier. It's of those brands that seems to be virtually everywhere. Every cool girl on instagram or youtube uses their products, their pink bags are an internet celebrity by themselves and the whole brand uses the most genius marketing. Sad thing is, they don't ship to the Netherlands. Therefore I set out to find a way to get their products to me and I actually succeeded! Today I'll be sharing my findings with y'all :).



SHARE:

Sunday, November 18, 2018

my favorite youtubers that inspire me to create.

~ Not sponsored ~

I've said it once and I'll say it many times, I'm a diehard youtube fan. I don't know what it is about the platform, but something about watching random people's lives is so captivating to me. It follows the same idea that blogs do, we want insight into the "unknown" that consists out of other people's lives, but in a more visual way. Putting all that philosophy aside let's just dive into the list, shall we?



SHARE:

Saturday, November 10, 2018

recent beauty faves (october).

~ Not sponsored ~

Another month, another beauty favorites post! This month I didn't buy as much, but I did find some very good products!
Ps. I'm sorry for not posting last week. My blogpost got deleted, my card corrupted and I had a lot of schoolwork to do so I couldn't reshoot and rewrite :'(.



SHARE:

Sunday, October 28, 2018

the fall closet essentials you need. (colder climates)

~ Not sponsored ~

Today we're gonna be talking about my fall closet essentials, aka what I can't live without this fall, the pieces I've been wearing non stop. These are all very versatile and stylish, yet also effortless enough to upgrade your closet for the transitional season ahead :).


Jacket: C&A // Pants: Forever 21 // Sweater: H&M // Boots: Forever 21
SHARE:
Blogger Template Created by pipdig